Norfolk Cricket Alliance

Latest News and Results

Sprowston continue resurgent Premier Division form

Sprowston continued their resurgent form in the Norfolk Alliance Premier Division with a winning draw against league leaders Downham Town. … Read more »


Quarter final draw for three junior competitons

The quarter-final draw has been made for three of the four Alliance junior competitions. Read more »


Joy of six for Ashmanhaugh & Barton bowler Scott Hayes

Ashmanhaugh & Barton Wanderers secured outright victory for the first time in five matches in the Premier Division after a … Read more »


Adam Todd takes four wickets as Downham extend Premier Division lead

Downham Town’s lead at the top of the Premier Division has been extended to 23 points after a shock defeat … Read more »

2014 League Tables

Premier

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Downham Town127111212865193
Fakenham126102311158167
Old Buckenham12422318272154
Ashmanhaugh & Barton Wanderers12510518966150
Swardeston A12320437872150
Cromer12411517576146
Diss12311437068138
North Runcton12304416359122
Sprowston12221525661117
Lowestoft Town12123513872105

Div 1

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Stow128101213981220
Brooke126111311870188
Acle12520419875168
Horsford A126013210467165
Mattishall12520419276163
Topcroft12401527166137
Beccles12411427765136
Garboldisham12302615563118
Gt Melton12300904578118
Bradfield1201272216081

Div 2

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Gt Witchingham A127112112381199
Dereham126102311170181
Norwich A125102410462161
Fakenham A12503407877155
Hethersett & Tas Valley12240427679155
Saham Toney12500439061141
Downham A12312516175136
Swardeston B12402427262134
Bradenham12220625570125
Bungay1201362255171

Div 3

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Thetford127202112874202
Vauxhall Mallards A126002411056161
Swaffham12502329365158
Old Buckenham A12421229165156
Acle A12341228966155
North Runcton A12314217477151
Hardingham12231426869137
Sprowston A12151326260112
Narborough1211451336487
Dersingham1200471125264

Div 4

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Brooke A118001213076206
Gt Melton A106110211064174
Winterton10501318160141
Stow A11231416670136
Sheringham11321327465134
Rocklands11312326365128
Mundford11211525063113
Garboldisham A1020053455196
Hales & Loddon1110181214763

Div 5

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Old Catton117301013277209
Norwich B11422218569154
Saxlingham11322227558133
Swardeston-CEYMS10412217359132
Beccles A10312047649120
Mattishall A11132235955104
Hethersett and TAS Valley A1003223445296
Ashmanhaugh & Barton Wanderers A1110271225072
Aldborough1110163344463

Div 6

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Lowestoft Town A105101211957176
Diss A106001310556156
Dereham A10510318950139
Cromer A8500218057137
Bradenham A921042494897
Thetford A1030052554191
Bradfield A910260174754
Topcroft A1010161113041

Junior Leagues

The Norfolk Alliance runs junior league competitions at under 9, under 11, under 13 and under 15 levels.