Norfolk Cricket Alliance

Latest News and Results

Alliance delight as sponsors offer backing for another season
Celebrating a second year of Dipple & Conway Opticians Norfolk Cricket Alliance sponsorship are (L-R) Robert Conway, D&C practice manager Neil McDonald, James Conway, Alliance chairman Peter Thomas (holding sunglasses) and Damian Conway.

The 2015 cricket season got off to a flying start for Norfolk’s premier league – before the first ball has … Read more »


2015 fixtures and divisions now on website
D&C_NCA_Logo

All senior fixtures and new divisions for the 2015 season have been successfully added to the website. You can see … Read more »


2015 junior final dates and venues confirmed
?????????????????????????

The Dipple & Conway Norfolk Cricket Alliance junior finals for 2015 have now all been confirmed as following: Under-9 - Mon 10 … Read more »


Alliance cricketers savour a summer of success
Alliance Champions! Downham cricketers gather behind as Dipple & Conway Opticians practice manager Neil McDonald (left) and Dipple & Conway joint owner Damian Conway, present the Premier Division Cup to team captain Duncan Lanchester. Alliance vice-chairman John Tythcott looks on. Picture credit: Newsmakers PR and Reputation Management

Cricketers have been rewarded for excellence during a summer to savour in the Dipple & Conway Opticians Norfolk Cricket Alliance. Read more »

2015 League Tables

Premier

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Fakenham330000452469
Old Buckenham330000452166
Brooke320010302252
Downham Town320010301949
Sprowston310020152338
Stow310020152136
Diss310020151631
Ashmanhaugh & Barton Wanderers310020152131
Cromer310020151429
Swardeston A300030099

Div 1

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Lowestoft Town330000452671
Acle330000451969
North Runcton321000392362
Horsford A310020152338
Mattishall310020151732
Topcroft310020151530
Dereham310020151530
Garboldisham310110161329
Beccles310020151227
Gt Witchingham A30003002121

Div 2

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Norwich A330000452469
Hethersett & Tas Valley321000392362
Saham Toney320010302454
Thetford311100252651
Swardeston B302100192140
Bradenham301200111728
Gt Melton30102091928
Old Buckenham A301200111627
Bradfield30012012021
Fakenham A300030088

Div 3

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Swaffham330000452267
Hardingham320100312152
Acle A302100192544
Brooke A311010241842
Vauxhall Mallards A311010212041
Downham A310110192241
North Runcton A310110192039
Sprowston A302010151934
Bungay30012011314
Gt Melton A30012011213

Div 4

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Winterton220000301848
Sheringham220000301343
Mundford311010212243
Rocklands311010211940
Dersingham310110191635
Norwich B310020151732
Old Catton210010151530
Stow A310110191726
Garboldisham A30003001818

Div 5

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Hethersett and TAS Valley A330000452065
Martham321000392362
Cromer A320010301853
Mattishall A210100161834
Lowestoft Town A310020151934
Beccles A310020151424
Hales & Loddon31002015722
Swardeston-CEYMS200020088
Ashmanhaugh & Barton Wanderers A200020088

Div 6

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Bradenham A330000452570
Bircham320010301651
Horsford B220000301444
Diss A310110161632
Topcroft A21001015823
Thetford A21001015823
Great Witchingham & Aldborough30102091322
Dereham A200020066
Bradfield A200020033

Junior Leagues

The Norfolk Alliance runs junior league competitions at under 9, under 11, under 13 and under 15 levels.