Norfolk Cricket Alliance

Latest News and Results

Wilkinson’s flashing blade earns Alliance Player of Month honours
D&C Cricket PoM July

Matthew Wilkinson, the Dipple & Conway Opticians Norfolk Cricket Alliance Player of the Month for July, is congratulated by Damian … Read more »


Premier division title race heating up

The battle for the Premier Division title appears to heading for a thrilling climax after Fakenham piled the 
pressure on leaders Downham at the weekend. Read more »


Andy Seeley Trophy final takes place on 13 August

The Dipple & Conway Norfolk Cricket Alliance Andy Seeley Trophy Under-15 Final will be between Fakenham CC and Ashmanhaugh and … Read more »


Acle and Great Witchingham reach Under 13 final

The Dipple and Conway Opticians Norfolk Cricket Alliance Under-13 Allan Bridgewater Trophy Final will be between Acle and Great Witchingham at Brooke’s ground on Thursday 21st August, with a 2pm start. Read more »

2014 League Tables

Premier

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Downham Town179222216893261
Fakenham177502316295255
Cromer1761361107111213
Diss176116311591206
Swardeston A1743163106100206
Sprowston175226210293195
Ashmanhaugh & Barton Wanderers176136110793190
Old Buckenham17433619296188
North Runcton17504719391184
Lowestoft Town172437168103166

Div 1

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Stow17102023183108291
Brooke1791214172105276
Horsford A1871244139103236
Beccles1781152137102233
Acle1764061125110230
Mattishall1852074107104206
Topcroft175036396106202
Garboldisham176028110099199
Gt Melton1730013150110155
Bradfield17212935685141

Div 2

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Gt Witchingham A17101231172120287
Dereham17101033171107278
Norwich A1782034158101254
Fakenham A1781350129115244
Hethersett & Tas Valley1744162107115217
Saham Toney176106411690196
Bradenham174209285105190
Swardeston B17422638996185
Downham A173247178101174
Bungay17015923076101

Div 3

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Thetford17112031188107295
Old Buckenham A177223213798230
North Runcton A1751433114111225
Vauxhall Mallards A177204414386224
Acle A1754143124100219
Swaffham1760272108101204
Hardingham1743163103100203
Sprowston A17352439885173
Narborough17214825393131
Dersingham172041014281123

Div 4

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Brooke A16100222168114282
Gt Melton A158310315793250
Winterton1581141132102234
Stow A15341529597192
Sheringham15431529891184
Rocklands15422528795177
Mundford15411728094174
Garboldisham A15204635286138
Hales & Loddon15201111366389

Div 5

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Old Catton1676111165115280
Norwich B155324110996205
Saxlingham154432210988197
Hethersett and TAS Valley A15333339092182
Swardeston-CEYMS15513429484178
Mattishall A15333339076156
Ashmanhaugh & Barton Wanderers A15322717084154
Beccles A15314347873146
Aldborough15202835067102

Div 6

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Lowestoft Town A137101217475249
Cromer A138012115488242
Diss A137102312677198
Dereham A137104111973192
Bradenham A14320727380153
Thetford A13301725654105
Bradfield A1330270376491
Topcroft A141019114647

Junior Leagues

The Norfolk Alliance runs junior league competitions at under 9, under 11, under 13 and under 15 levels.