Norfolk Cricket Alliance

Latest News and Results

Chad’s century helps Fakenham clinch Alliance Premier Division title

Fakenham clinched the Norfolk Alliance Premier Division title with a game to spare at the weekend as Chad Bowes put … Read more »


Fakenham teenage bat Harrison sets lofty Alliance standard
D&C Alliance PoM July 2015 36  (compressed)

Dipple & Conway Opticians Norfolk Cricket Alliance July Player of the Month Harrison Futter is congratulated by (L-R) Damian Conway, … Read more »


Fakenham in the driving seat as final pair thwart rivals Sprowston

Fakenham remain strong favourites to take the Premier Division title after securing a hard-fought losing draw at their nearest rivals. … Read more »


Huge total not enough for Alliance promotion chasers Lowestoft

Lowestoft Town turned in one of the best batting performances of the season at the weekend – but it still … Read more »

2015 League Tables

Premier

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Fakenham18105111195139334
Sprowston1883151153140293
Old Buckenham1891251154122276
Brooke1890171144116260
Downham Town1862361116123239
Diss1862181114115224
Swardeston A1861281109111220
Cromer1860282102108210
Stow183337282105187
Ashmanhaugh & Barton Wanderers1831211161105161

Div 1

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Garboldisham18120150181119304
North Runcton18102123187100299
Acle18101052166107278
Lowestoft Town1863162128117245
Dereham1870281112101220
Horsford A1770082115100210
Topcroft18422739895193
Mattishall184319187104191
Gt Witchingham A184119385101186
Beccles17403917176147

Div 2

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Thetford18113130193125321
Hethersett & Tas Valley1895031182131313
Norwich A17112121189127311
Saham Toney1781152140104244
Bradfield1863252126118239
Bradenham1853280104113217
Fakenham A183149169102176
Swardeston B183239171100171
Old Buckenham A182294162102159
Gt Melton1822112154100154

Div 3

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Vauxhall Mallards A1893132170114284
Brooke A1884231157118275
Swaffham1891251151114270
Hardingham1864332139113242
Downham A1871181120120235
Sprowston A1853262114116230
Bungay1871352124104228
Acle A1835352106110216
North Runcton A184237297115212
Gt Melton A18004131128698

Div 4

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Winterton16101041164123294
Mundford1692041155105255
Rocklands1682051140111251
Sheringham168015213189225
Norwich B16604519995194
Garboldisham A1650010180101181
Stow A16422629695176
Dersingham16413628583168
Old Catton162201115089134

Div 5

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Martham1695011185112297
Hethersett and TAS Valley A1684130154115268
Ashmanhaugh & Barton Wanderers A16100141159108262
Cromer A1671161117109231
Mattishall A16503718399182
Beccles A16501918497180
Lowestoft Town A163319070102172
Swardeston-CEYMS16404717285157
Hales & Loddon165011007684155

Div 6

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Bircham16104011191111311
Bradenham A1672250128104232
Dereham A1661261109103212
Horsford B167024212274200
Thetford A166116111085190
Bradfield A164415210484187
Diss A16433608791182
Great Witchingham & Aldborough16214625877139
Topcroft A163011015673129

Junior Leagues

The Norfolk Alliance runs junior league competitions at under 9, under 11, under 13 and under 15 levels.