Norfolk Cricket Alliance

Latest News and Results

Sponsor news coming soon

Breaking News Stand by for some exciting news about the sponsorship of the Norfolk Cricket Alliance. We will be making … Read more »


Under-11s glory for Vauxhall Mallards
Vauxhall Mallards - U11 winners 2013

Vauxhall Mallards Under-11s beat Swardeston CEYMS Under-11s by 64 runs Mallards batted first and posted a gross score of 336 … Read more »


Fakenham triumph in Andy Seeley final
Fakenham CC U15 Wnrs

The final between Fakenham and Acle under 15 cricket teams finally got underway on Monday 19 August having been cancelled on … Read more »


Witchingham worthy winners in Under-13 trophy
Gt Witchingham winners

Gt Witchingham were worthy winners of the Allan Bridgewater but not before runners up Great Melton had put up a great fight in defending their earlier total of 73-6 by taking the match to the second last over. Read more »

2014 League Tables

Premier

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Norwich20124021220148363
Downham Town20124130214142356
Sprowston20105041194144333
Old Buckenham2091352160121281
Vauxhall Mallards A2070733133122255
Diss207208313597232
Fakenham2033462105117212
Cromer2051212083118201
North Runcton203349178117195
Ashmanhaugh & Barton Wanderers2041113175113188
Stow203241007899177

Div 1

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Lowestoft Town18131121210106316
Swardeston A1883331158125283
Brooke1883151150122272
Mattishall18100062160104264
Acle1882161144108252
Beccles1872081128102230
Topcroft1871262126101227
Horsford A186038198104187
Bradfield182201225588143
Dereham18003132166783

Div 2

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Garboldisham1894212180131311
Gt Melton1884312163140298
Hethersett & Tas Valley1884051161135296
Norwich A1873151143123266
Saham Toney1834451124125234
Downham A1852271102128225
Fakenham A1862271118115223
Bradenham185128296105201
Swardeston B183059155106161
Saxlingham1840310053110158

Div 3

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Gt Witchingham A18112210195132327
Bungay1892141161120281
Thetford1875141153129277
Old Buckenham A1874250146122263
North Runcton A1862271115102217
Acle A1852470100114214
Swaffham1862091110105210
Dersingham187036212188199
Sprowston A18501929199190
Hales & Loddon181141202898121

Div 4

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Hardingham1684021166118284
Narborough1692041158104242
Stow A167115212591206
Garboldisham A166026210896204
Sheringham165216210488187
Winterton164126383102185
Mundford16414528396174
Gt Melton A16410828193169
Hethersett and TAS Valley A16302836290152

Div 5

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Brooke A1694012178109287
Rocklands1692122167113280
Norwich B1682303159108267
Ashmanhaugh & Barton Wanderers A1651351100121221
Aldborough163325286110196
Swardeston-CEYMS16422629091181
Mattishall A16412817980154
Cromer A16313726491145
Thetford A161111212774101

Div 6

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Beccles A1612200220898306
Old Catton1692022188104287
Lowestoft Town A164124215973222
Saxlingham A16601718684170
Topcroft A16501818673159
Bradenham A16511718074154
Bradfield A16321815692148
Diss A16402817272144
Dereham A16500917065120

Junior Leagues

The Norfolk Alliance runs junior league competitions at under 9, under 11, under 13 and under 15 levels.