Norfolk Cricket Alliance

Latest News and Results

Downham move 30-points clear after beating Old Buckenham

Premier Division leaders Downham Town came away from third-placed Old Buckenham with a hard-fought victory to move 30 points clear … Read more »


Sprowston continue resurgent Premier Division form

Sprowston continued their resurgent form in the Norfolk Alliance Premier Division with a winning draw against league leaders Downham Town. … Read more »


Quarter final draw for three junior competitons

The quarter-final draw has been made for three of the four Alliance junior competitions. Read more »


Joy of six for Ashmanhaugh & Barton bowler Scott Hayes

Ashmanhaugh & Barton Wanderers secured outright victory for the first time in five matches in the Premier Division after a … Read more »

2014 League Tables

Premier

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Downham Town138111214370213
Fakenham136202312065183
Ashmanhaugh & Barton Wanderers136105110472171
Cromer13511519084169
Old Buckenham13422418276158
Swardeston A13320537875153
Diss13311537072142
North Runcton13304516367130
Lowestoft Town13223515382130
Sprowston13222525768125

Div 1

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Stow138201214889237
Brooke136121312277199
Acle135304110483182
Horsford A136023210574173
Mattishall13520519281168
Topcroft13501528674160
Beccles13511429273159
Garboldisham13402617072142
Gt Melton133001004585125
Bradfield1301282216687

Div 2

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Gt Witchingham A138112113888221
Dereham136103311176187
Norwich A136102411969183
Fakenham A13603409385178
Saham Toney136004310568163
Hethersett & Tas Valley13240527683159
Bradenham13320627080150
Swardeston B13402527271143
Downham A13312616180136
Bungay1301372255575

Div 3

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Thetford138202114381224
Vauxhall Mallards A137002412565185
Old Buckenham A135212210670176
Swaffham13502429372165
North Runcton A13314317485159
Acle A13341328973157
Hardingham13231526870138
Sprowston A13251327768135
Narborough1311461336790
Dersingham1310471276087

Div 4

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Brooke A128011213484218
Gt Melton A116210211673189
Winterton11601319670166
Sheringham12331328373151
Rocklands12412327872150
Stow A11231416670136
Mundford12211625069119
Garboldisham A11201534658104
Hales & Loddon1210191215167

Div 5

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Old Catton127311013383216
Norwich B11422218569154
Saxlingham12332228467151
Swardeston-CEYMS11413217465139
Beccles A11312147654125
Mattishall A12232237461125
Hethersett and TAS Valley A11132235962121
Ashmanhaugh & Barton Wanderers A1211271315990
Aldborough1210173344968

Div 6

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Lowestoft Town A105101211957176
Diss A116101311164170
Dereham A116103110460164
Cromer A9501218465149
Bradenham A10220425856114
Thetford A1130152564798
Bradfield A910260174754
Topcroft A1110171113647

Junior Leagues

The Norfolk Alliance runs junior league competitions at under 9, under 11, under 13 and under 15 levels.