Norfolk Cricket Alliance

Latest News and Results

2015 Premier Division averages

The final averages for the 2015 season for the Premier Division have been published. Premier Division Batting Name Team Innings … Read more »


2015 Division One averages

The final averages for the 2015 season for Division One have been published. Division One           … Read more »


2015 Division Two averages

The final averages for the 2015 season for Division Two have been published. Division 2 Batting Name Team Innings Not … Read more »


2015 Divison Three averages

The final averages for the 2015 season for Division Three have been published. Division Three Batting Name Team Innings Not … Read more »

2016 League Tables

Premier

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Fakenham18105111195139334
Sprowston1883151153140293
Old Buckenham1891251154122276
Brooke1890171144116260
Downham Town1862361116123239
Diss1862181114116225
Swardeston A1861281109111220
Cromer1860282102108205
Stow183337282105187
Ashmanhaugh & Barton Wanderers1831211161105161

Div 1

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Garboldisham18120150181119304
North Runcton18102123187100299
Acle18101052166107278
Lowestoft Town1863162128117245
Horsford A1880082130108228
Dereham1870281112101220
Topcroft18422739895193
Mattishall184319187104191
Gt Witchingham A184119385101186
Beccles184031017180146

Div 2

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Norwich A18122121204133332
Thetford18113130193125321
Hethersett & Tas Valley1895031182131313
Saham Toney1881162140106246
Bradfield1863252126118239
Bradenham1853280104113217
Fakenham A183149169102176
Swardeston B183239171100171
Old Buckenham A182294162102159
Gt Melton1822112154100154

Div 3

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Vauxhall Mallards A1893132170114279
Brooke A1884231157118275
Swaffham1891251151114270
Hardingham1864332139113242
Downham A1871181120120235
Sprowston A1853262114116230
Bungay1871352124104228
Acle A1835352106110216
North Runcton A184237297115212
Gt Melton A18004131128693

Div 4

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Winterton16101041164123294
Mundford1692041155105255
Rocklands1682051140111251
Sheringham168015213189225
Norwich B16604519995194
Garboldisham A1650010180101181
Stow A16422629695176
Dersingham16413628583168
Old Catton162201115089134

Div 5

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Martham1695011185112297
Hethersett and TAS Valley A1684130154115263
Ashmanhaugh & Barton Wanderers A16100141159108262
Cromer A1671161117109226
Mattishall A16503718399182
Beccles A16501918497180
Lowestoft Town A163319070102172
Swardeston-CEYMS16404717285157
Hales & Loddon165011007684155

Div 6

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Bircham16104011191111311
Bradenham A1672250128104232
Dereham A1661261109103212
Horsford B167024212274200
Thetford A166116111085190
Bradfield A164415210484187
Diss A16433608791182
Great Witchingham & Aldborough16214625877139
Topcroft A163011015673129

Junior Leagues

The Norfolk Alliance runs junior league competitions at under 9, under 11, under 13 and under 15 levels.