Norfolk Cricket Alliance

Latest News and Results

Swaffham all-rounder Jasper Payne is Alliance Player of Month
?????????????????????????????????

An explosive start to the Dipple & Conway Opticians Norfolk Cricket Alliance earned Swaffham teenager Jasper Payne the league’s first … Read more »


Chance to have your say on future of recreational cricket in ECB survey
ecb_logo

The Dipple & Conway Norfolk Cricket Alliance management team has appealed to Alliance players to respond to the 2015 ECB … Read more »


NCA club survey now live

The Dipple & Conway NCA management committee is keen to get the views from clubs on a number of issues … Read more »


Hales brothers star as Sprowston claim an impressive win

Sprowston cruised to a 101-run victory over defending champions Downham on Saturday to boost their own Premier Division title challenge. … Read more »

2015 League Tables

Premier

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Fakenham9520119268160
Sprowston9500318072152
Old Buckenham9511119060150
Brooke9501218459143
Diss9410317463137
Downham Town9301415454108
Cromer920052404585
Swardeston A920151394584
Stow911142325284
Ashmanhaugh & Barton Wanderers920061355080

Div 1

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
North Runcton96110110857169
Lowestoft Town9511119065155
Garboldisham9501307650130
Acle9500318044129
Dereham9400506049109
Topcroft9212314952101
Horsford A930051504893
Beccles930141513889
Mattishall912051354883
Gt Witchingham A911061265278

Div 2

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Norwich A97010111463177
Hethersett & Tas Valley95300110470174
Thetford9421207962144
Saham Toney9500318059139
Bradenham9212404160101
Old Buckenham A922401544998
Bradfield912141395791
Fakenham A920241404489
Gt Melton901161155267
Swardeston B902151243963

Div 3

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Swaffham97010111164175
Brooke A9331117254126
North Runcton A9222216164125
Hardingham9412117356124
Vauxhall Mallards A9321216656122
Acle A9132215258110
Sprowston A9131314859107
Bungay921231435295
Downham A920151395791
Gt Melton A900261103949

Div 4

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Winterton8600119557156
Mundford8510118658139
Rocklands8410217151122
Sheringham830131514394
Old Catton821041444892
Dersingham821221493988
Norwich B820240324981
Stow A812131424471
Garboldisham A810061204464

Div 5

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Martham8340018656142
Hethersett and TAS Valley A8421107658129
Cromer A8400316556126
Ashmanhaugh & Barton Wanderers A8401216946115
Mattishall A8301315154105
Swardeston-CEYMS830140464591
Lowestoft Town A821140375289
Beccles A820150345382
Hales & Loddon820150314369

Div 6

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Bircham8420118350138
Bradenham A8510208449133
Thetford A8401117140111
Diss A8311305548107
Horsford B830211574198
Dereham A821221494796
Bradfield A812041353266
Great Witchingham & Aldborough811141303666
Topcroft A810160163450

Junior Leagues

The Norfolk Alliance runs junior league competitions at under 9, under 11, under 13 and under 15 levels.