Norfolk Cricket Alliance

Latest News and Results

Premier Division set for exciting day of drama

Nine teams have still got something to play for as the Norfolk Alliance Premier Division gears up for a dramatic … Read more »


Wilkinson’s flashing blade earns Alliance Player of Month honours
D&C Cricket PoM July

Matthew Wilkinson, the Dipple & Conway Opticians Norfolk Cricket Alliance Player of the Month for July, is congratulated by Damian … Read more »


Premier division title race heating up

The battle for the Premier Division title appears to heading for a thrilling climax after Fakenham piled the 
pressure on leaders Downham at the weekend. Read more »


Andy Seeley Trophy final takes place on 13 August

The Dipple & Conway Norfolk Cricket Alliance Andy Seeley Trophy Under-15 Final will be between Fakenham CC and Ashmanhaugh and … Read more »

2014 League Tables

Premier

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Downham Town1810222218398281
Fakenham1885023177105275
Diss187116313099229
Cromer1861371107116218
Ashmanhaugh & Barton Wanderers187136112299211
Swardeston A1843173106103209
Old Buckenham1853361107101208
Sprowston1852272102100202
North Runcton18504819395188
Lowestoft Town182438168103166

Div 1

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Stow18112023198114312
Brooke1891224172110281
Horsford A1871244139103236
Beccles1881162137109235
Acle1864071125112232
Garboldisham1870281115106221
Topcroft185037396113209
Mattishall1852074107104206
Gt Melton1840013165116176
Bradfield18312937192163

Div 2

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Gt Witchingham A18111231187127309
Dereham18111033186115301
Norwich A1892034173109277
Fakenham A1881360129121250
Hethersett & Tas Valley1854162122121238
Bradenham1852092100115215
Saham Toney186107411693199
Swardeston B184227389101190
Downham A183248178106179
Bungay180151023083108

Div 3

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Thetford18122031203112315
Old Buckenham A1882232152104251
Vauxhall Mallards A188204415896249
North Runcton A1851443114116230
Acle A1854153124107226
Hardingham1853163118108226
Swaffham1860282108103206
Sprowston A18352539886174
Narborough182158257100137
Dersingham182141014888136

Div 4

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Brooke A16100222168114282
Gt Melton A1693103172101273
Winterton1691141147110257
Sheringham1653152113101209
Stow A163416295101196
Rocklands164226287101183
Mundford164118280101181
Garboldisham A16304636795162
Hales & Loddon16201121367399

Div 5

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Old Catton1676111165115280
Norwich B1663241124103227
Saxlingham164433210994203
Hethersett and TAS Valley A16333439097187
Swardeston-CEYMS16514429588183
Mattishall A164333310586181
Ashmanhaugh & Barton Wanderers A16422718592177
Beccles A16324348782164
Aldborough16202935069104

Div 6

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Lowestoft Town A148101218980269
Cromer A148012117988267
Diss A148102314185221
Dereham A147105111973192
Bradenham A14320727380153
Thetford A14301825661112
Bradfield A1430270276471
Topcroft A141019114647

Junior Leagues

The Norfolk Alliance runs junior league competitions at under 9, under 11, under 13 and under 15 levels.