Norfolk Cricket Alliance

Latest News and Results

Bowes in the runs again as Fakenham stretch lead

Overseas star Chad Bowes was in the runs again as Fakenham stretched their lead at the top of the Dipple … Read more »


Garboldisham record emphatic win to topple leaders

There are new leaders in Division One of the Norfolk Alliance after a largely one-sided top-of-the-table encounter at North Runcton. … Read more »


Premier Division title hopefuls Sprowston suffer a setback

Fakenham are starting to hit top gear as they opened up a 25-point gap at the top of the Premier … Read more »


Two-horse race opening up in Premier Division

Fakenham and Sprowston edged away from the chasing pack thanks to important home victories. The Premier Division leaders and their … Read more »

2015 League Tables

Premier

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Fakenham1383011146100246
Sprowston1370141111102213
Brooke137014111485199
Old Buckenham13512419483177
Downham Town13422418586171
Diss13420618387170
Cromer13501528674160
Swardeston A13401716976145
Stow13132525178129
Ashmanhaugh & Barton Wanderers13212714679120

Div 1

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Garboldisham139013013686226
North Runcton127111212867198
Lowestoft Town135213210485189
Dereham13600709076170
Acle136005210065170
Horsford A136005210074169
Topcroft12312426968137
Gt Witchingham A13310726174135
Mattishall13220815067117
Beccles13302715257109

Div 2

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Norwich A13101101168100268
Hethersett & Tas Valley137401114396239
Thetford137312013392228
Saham Toney136014210177178
Bradenham13332507487161
Bradfield13222526083138
Old Buckenham A13226215672123
Fakenham A13203714170116
Gt Melton13121813976115
Swardeston B13122714067107

Div 3

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Brooke A135421111286198
Vauxhall Mallards A136212211681197
Swaffham137014111180191
North Runcton A13422329688184
Hardingham134421210583183
Sprowston A13332328483167
Bungay13413327971150
Downham A13311716086141
Acle A13133426176137
Gt Melton A1300391116273

Div 4

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Winterton118101113480221
Mundford127202112584204
Sheringham11501328658144
Rocklands11410517170141
Dersingham11313316562127
Garboldisham A12300815072122
Norwich B12303515368121
Old Catton11220615067112
Stow A11222416164110

Div 5

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Martham115500112580200
Hethersett and TAS Valley A126312011582196
Cromer A12600519579179
Ashmanhaugh & Barton Wanderers A11601319972171
Mattishall A11402416773140
Lowestoft Town A12311705279131
Hales & Loddon12401706166122
Beccles A12301715473122
Swardeston-CEYMS11302515260112

Div 6

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Bircham116301112278205
Bradenham A12512408975164
Horsford B11502129251147
Thetford A12501418661147
Dereham A11412317965144
Diss A12331507069143
Great Witchingham & Aldborough12212425654114
Bradfield A1113142504998
Topcroft A1220171415495

Junior Leagues

The Norfolk Alliance runs junior league competitions at under 9, under 11, under 13 and under 15 levels.