League Tables 2014

Div 5

TeamPWWDLDLNRPTSBPTotal
Old Catton1676111165115280
Norwich B1663241124103227
Saxlingham164433210994203
Hethersett and TAS Valley A16333439097187
Swardeston-CEYMS16514429588183
Mattishall A164333310586181
Ashmanhaugh & Barton Wanderers A16422718592177
Beccles A16324348782164
Aldborough1620293506989

News


Postman Jake stamps all-round authority on Alliance in August

Dereham’s Royal Mail roundsman Jake Anema has spent the summer stamping his authority on cricket grounds across Norfolk. All-rounder Anema’s reward for consistently posting superb scores and pitching cracking deliveries for his home town team is to be named Dipple & Conway Opticians Norfolk Cricket Alliance Player of the Month for August.

Latest Results

30/08/2014

Aldborough vs Norwich B
Beccles A vs Swardeston-CEYMS
Mattishall A vs Hethersett and TAS Valley A
Saxlingham vs Ashmanhaugh & Barton Wanderers A

View all Results

Next Fixtures

No Fixtures Published